ACE Test Logo

ACE Test

#2 Daily Winner

ACE Test for assessing childhood adversity and understanding

1 upvotes
Product screenshot

What is ACE Test?

ACETest.me provides a reliable, scientifically-grounded ACE Test (Adverse Childhood Experiences Test) based on the foundational CDC-Kaiser Permanente ACE Study. The core assessment consists of 10 key questions focusing on experiences before age 18, helping you understand your exposure to various forms of childhood adversity.

The platform offers a confidential, anonymous screening experience with no sign-up required. You receive your ACE score instantly with clear, understandable summaries. For users seeking deeper insights, an optional AI-assisted report can provide personalized reflections on strengths and challenges based on your responses and additional context you choose to share.

Please note: the ACE Test and any enhanced reports are screening tools for informational purposes only, not diagnostic instruments. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider regarding your ACE Test findings. Understanding your ACE score can be an empowering first step toward self-awareness and resilience.

How to use ACE Test

  1. 1

    Visit ACETest.me and answer 10 core questions about experiences before age 18

  2. 2

    Receive your confidential ACE score instantly with a basic summary

  3. 3

    Optionally provide additional context to generate an AI-assisted personalized report

  4. 4

    Review your results and access guidance resources based on your score

  5. 5

    Discuss findings with a qualified healthcare provider for professional consultation

Key features

10-item ACE questionnaire based on the CDC-Kaiser Permanente study

Anonymous, no sign-up required screening for Adverse Childhood Experiences

Instant ACE score with clear, understandable summaries

Optional AI-enhanced reports for personalized insights on strengths and challenges

Secure, confidential processing of all responses and data

Use cases

  • Self-assessment to understand how childhood experiences shape current health and life
  • Clinical screening tool for mental health professionals to use with clients
  • Personal growth and resilience-building through increased self-awareness
  • Professional consultation preparation with structured ACE data
  • Research or educational exploration of Adverse Childhood Experiences

Best for

Adults exploring childhood adversityMental health professionalsSelf-reflection seekersHealthcare providersResearchers and educators

Alternatives & similar tools

Similar tools in Artificial Intelligence

Browse category →
Random Topic Generator logo

Random Topic Generator

free

Impromptu Speech Topics & Timer Free random topic generator for impromptu speaking practice. Get AI-generated impromptu speech topics in seconds, then practice with our built-in timer. Perfect for toastmasters and public speaking.

11View on LaunchVault
Sumbios O logo

Sumbios O

paid

O is the AI relationship and network intelligence agent that finds warm introduction paths through your network, builds relationship memory, and tracks the social signals that matter. Find the right person, understand who they are, find warm introduction paths and build relationship memory of every interaction to follow-up with personal notes. Integration to LinkedIn via browser extension. We are currently rolling out meeting transcripts, Email and Calendar integrations.

9View on LaunchVault
Seedance 2.0 logo

Seedance 2.0

freemium

Seedance 2.0 is a multi-modal AI video generator by ByteDance that transforms text, images, or audio into broadcast-ready 2K cinematic videos. It eliminates the need for expensive production crews and lengthy editing—simply provide your assets and prompts, and the AI handles the rest. With support for 12 input formats, you can reuse existing images, clips, or audio seamlessly using the @asset tag system. What sets Seedance 2.0 apart is its audio-native generation: it produces lip-synced dialogue, Foley effects, and background music natively in eight languages, removing the need for voice actors or post-sync work. The multi-shot narrative engine creates coherent scene sequences with consistent characters, outfits, and lighting across cuts—ideal for storytelling without manual stitching. Director-level control lets you refine any scene with a single sentence, whether swapping a character, removing an object, or changing camera angles. From short social clips to full-length tutorials, Seedance 2.0 delivers professional results in under 60 seconds, with a free tier to get started instantly.

9View on LaunchVault
Animage AI logo

Animage AI

free

Animage AI  is a motion generator for creators, turning static photos into expressive video clips with the help of AI. Just upload an image—our system detects key features and animates them with natural effects like blinking, turning, or camera movement. No editing skills needed. Instantly get dynamic short videos perfect for social media, creative showcases, or personal keepsakes. Whether you're an illustrator, content creator, or casual user, Animage AI makes it easy to bring your pictures to life.

9View on LaunchVault
ANOMALY AI logo

ANOMALY AI

freemium

Anomaly AI is a data analytics tool designed to handle large data sets. The platform is engineered with AI capabilities to automate the analysis of data and provide insightful, actionable outcomes. Via its comprehensive interface, users can create interactive and easily shareable dashboards. Anomaly AI supports various data upload formats including spreadsheets like Excel and CSV, and also connects with different databases like BigQuery and GA4. The platform is built to deal with significant data volumes, ensuring enterprise-grade security and intelligent data type detection. It optimizes data handling by scanning for quality issues, inconsistencies and anomalies in the data, facilitating the removal of duplicates, standardizing date formats and normalizing text fields among other operations. Transforming raw data into understandable insights is further enhanced by the platform's ability to discover patterns, calculate key performance indicators, identify trends and correlations, and generate statistical summaries. The resultant outputs can be visualized through the use of interactive dashboards, fostering real-time collaboration with teams. This tool can be useful across various departments in an organization including sales, marketing, finance, accounting, product management, human resources and more, delivering metrics that drive decision making. In addition to its data handling and insight generation capabilities, Anomaly AI offers support and assistance for setup and usage of the platform.

9View on LaunchVault
esotericAI logo

esotericAI

freemium

esotericAI is an innovative AI-powered platform that seamlessly merges ancient tarot and astrology wisdom with cutting-edge artificial intelligence. It offers users personalized readings and deep insights into their cosmic blueprint, guiding them through life's questions and fostering self-discovery. This SaaS is ideal for individuals seeking profound personal growth, guidance on relationships, career, and spiritual journeys, leveraging AI for accessible and transformative insights. Key Features AI-Powered Ancient Wisdom: Delivers personalized tarot and astrology interpretations rapidly by blending advanced AI with traditional practices. Cosmic Blueprint: Decodes natal charts into a living energetic DNA map, exploring identity, behavioral patterns, and soul mission. Draw My...: Generates symbolic archetype portraits of destined connections (soulmate, twin flame, etc.) with text, graphite art, and evolving forecasts. Spiritual Journey Timeline: Tracks reading history and and spiritual growth, revealing patterns over time. Esoteric Profile: Unlocks numerology insights and gamifies the user journey with achievements and progress tracking. Send a Tarot Card: Allows users to send a free mystery tarot card with a personal message and intention to friends, no sign-up required. Use Cases esotericAI serves as a powerful tool for personal development and decision-making. Users can leverage its AI-driven insights to navigate complex relationship dynamics, gain clarity on career paths, and understand opportune moments for advancement. It fosters continuous personal growth by allowing users to track their spiritual journey and explore their innate identity through the "Cosmic Blueprint" feature. The platform is perfect for those looking to explore their spiritual side in an engaging, gamified manner. Pricing Information esotericAI operates on a credit-based system. New users receive free credits to explore. Subscriptions (monthly/annual) offer the best value, with flexible top-up packs also available for additional credits. User Experience and Support The platform is designed for an intuitive and engaging user experience, delivering personalized interpretations in seconds. Gamification elements like the "Esoteric Profile" make self-discovery compelling and fun. While direct support channels aren't explicitly detailed, the "Complete Tarot Deck Library" serves as a comprehensive reference guide for understanding card symbolism. Technical Details The core of esotericAI relies on advanced artificial intelligence algorithms to process and interpret ancient tarot and astrology data. While specific programming languages or frameworks are not disclosed, the platform utilizes cutting-edge technology to blend ancient traditions with personalized content generation. Pros and Cons Pros: Highly personalized AI-powered readings; comprehensive astrology and tarot features; engaging gamification; free credits for new users; unique social sharing. Cons: AI interpretations might not suit all users; no explicit direct customer support; deep astrological concepts may have a learning curve. Conclusion esotericAI offers a unique blend of ancient wisdom and modern AI to unlock profound self-discovery and guidance. It provides an accessible and engaging way for individuals to explore their destiny, understand their cosmic blueprint, and navigate life's challenges. Embark on your mystical journey today and discover the transformative power of AI-powered insights.

9View on LaunchVault

Frequently asked questions about ACE Test

Common questions to help you decide if ACE Test is right for you.

ACETest.me provides a reliable, scientifically-grounded ACE Test (Adverse Childhood Experiences Test) based on the foundational CDC-Kaiser Permanente ACE Study. The core assessment consists of 10 key questions focusing... On Launch Vault, it is listed in Artificial Intelligence.

Yes — ACE Test offers a free tier. Visit the official site for the latest pricing options and any premium plans.

Explore more Artificial Intelligence products on Launch Vault to compare similar tools by category, pricing, and launch activity.

ACE Test launched on Launch Vault on 2025-08-21 and ranked #2 for its launch day and currently shows 1 upvote.

ACE Test is tagged with free. Its listed platform support includes web.

ACE Test was published on Launch Vault by cup tian.

Visit the official ACE Test website (linked above) for the latest features, pricing, and documentation. You can also upvote ACE Test on Launch Vault to help other makers discover it.

Comments